Williamson County
Here is a sample of reductions we obtained in various value ranges last year
Back to All Counties
Back
$1.5M - $750K
$750K - $500K
$500K
See how much we helped our clients save last year
*In the year following a successful protest, the Chief Appraiser "may not increase the market value of the property without 'substantial evidence'". Therefore, your reduction will likely survive more than one year and possibly more than two.
$1,449,858 Property
Net Savings
$21,917
208 LAZY CREEK DR, GEORGETOWN, TX 78628
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sq Ft
2800
Built
2015
2025 Protest Results
Market Value
New Value
Reduction
Tax Rate
Savings
1% Fee
$1,449,858
$1,395,858
=
$54,000
2.5% *
$14,207
$6,497
Net Savings
=
$7,710
*Estimated tax savings are based on a 2.5% tax rate and exclude exemptions.
Sign Up
$849,660 Property
Net Savings
$21,917
2200 BAYRIDGE RD, GEORGETOWN, TX 78628
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sq Ft
2800
Built
2015
2025 Protest Results
Market Value
New Value
Reduction
Tax Rate
Savings
1% Fee
$849,660
$797,350
=
$52,310
2.5% *
$14,207
$6,497
Net Savings
=
$7,710
Sign Up
$761,945 Property
Net Savings
$21,917
2601 GRAPEVINE SPRINGS CV, GEORGETOWN, TX 78628
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sq Ft
2800
Built
2015
2025 Protest Results
Market Value
New Value
Reduction
Tax Rate
Savings
1% Fee
$761,945
$703,456
=
$58,489
2.5% *
$14,207
$6,497
Net Savings
=
$7,710
Sign Up
See how much we helped our clients save last year
$688,632 Property
Net Savings
$21,917
2421 CARRETERA DR, LEANDER, TX 78641
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sq Ft
2800
Built
2015
2025 Protest Results
Market Value
New Value
Reduction
Tax Rate
Savings
1% Fee
$688,632
$604,469
=
$84,163
2.5% *
$14,207
$6,497
Net Savings
=
$7,710
Sign Up
$583,759 Property
Net Savings
$21,917
101 MALLARD LN, GEORGETOWN, TX 78633
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sq Ft
2800
Built
2015
2025 Protest Results
Market Value
New Value
Reduction
Tax Rate
Savings
1% Fee
$583,759
$485,748
=
$98,011
2.5% *
$14,207
$6,497
Net Savings
=
$7,710
Sign Up
$519,521 Property
Net Savings
$21,917
1211 CREEKVIEW DR, ROUND ROCK, TX 78681
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sq Ft
2800
Built
2015
2025 Protest Results
Market Value
New Value
Reduction
Tax Rate
Savings
1% Fee
$519,521
$443,396
=
$76,125
2.5% *
$14,207
$6,497
Net Savings
=
$7,710
Sign Up
See how much we helped our clients save last year
$450,940 Property
Net Savings
$21,917
201 CHEROKEE ROSE CIR, GEORGETOWN, TX 78626
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sq Ft
2800
Built
2015
2025 Protest Results
Market Value
New Value
Reduction
Tax Rate
Savings
1% Fee
$450,940
$381,280
=
$69,660
2.5% *
$14,207
$6,497
Net Savings
=
$7,710
Sign Up
$252,042 Property
Net Savings
$21,917
702 DEBUS ST, TAYLOR, TX 76574
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sq Ft
2800
Built
2015
2025 Protest Results
Market Value
New Value
Reduction
Tax Rate
Savings
1% Fee
$252,042
$223,083
=
$28,959
2.5% *
$14,207
$6,497
Net Savings
=
$7,710
Sign Up
$250,797 Property
Net Savings
$21,917
4701 FM 1105, GEORGETOWN, TX 78626
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sq Ft
2800
Built
2015
2025 Protest Results
Market Value
New Value
Reduction
Tax Rate
Savings
1% Fee
$250,797
$224,692
=
$26,105
2.5% *
$14,207
$6,497
Net Savings
=
$7,710
Sign Up

Williamson 2026 Protest Deadline May 15th!

Williamson County, Texas, just north of Austin, is growing rapidly, with rising property values in cities like Round Rock, Georgetown, and Leander. While growth is good news for homeowners, it can also lead to higher property tax assessments.

AtProperty Tax Protest, we help Williamson County homeowners lower their property taxes. We understand the local market, including neighborhood trends, home sizes, and recent sales, and use this knowledge to build strong, evidence-based protests.

The property tax process can be complex, but we handle it from start to finish. We review your property, gather supporting evidence such as appraisals and photos, file with theWilliamson County Appraisal District, and represent you at the hearing.

Our services are affordable and performance-based, and we’ve helped many Williamson County residents save thousands. Once you sign up, we manage everything and keep you updated along the way.

Sign up today and let us handle everything for you.
After values are released, check your home’s2026 assessed valueon the Hays CADwebsite.

Denton County Performance
96 %
Success Rate
$12M+
Total Value Reduced
1,450
Properties Represented
Why Protest with Us?
Homes Are Us
We do homes, not commercial properties. Homes are all we do and we do them better than most. We give each property the attention it deserves so you get the value you deserve.